Welcome Package Up to A$3,000
+ 150 Spins

Across your first three deposits

Spinbit Casino Free Spins: How to Claim and Clear the Terms

Spinbit Casino free spins are available on the first two deposit stages, with up to 150 spins in total. Here is how the offers work, what the 40× wagering rule means and which games help you clear it.

Must-Try Pokies

Henhouse Hustle: Hold and Win

Henhouse Hustle: Hold and Win

booming

Coin Maker 7s Hold and Win

Coin Maker 7s Hold and Win

flatdog

Burning Wins x2

Burning Wins x2

playson

Jewel Rising

Jewel Rising

lucky

Lime Time

Lime Time

popiplay

Spinball

Spinball

tomhornnative

Your free spins across the first three deposit stages

The package is spread over three deposits. The first stage gives you 100 free spins alongside a 100% match of up to $1,000. The second adds 50 free spins with a 125% match of up to $1,000. The third stage has a 150% match of up to $1,000, but no free-spin allocation.

Article contents
Deposit stageDeposit offerFree spins
First deposit100% up to $1,000100
Second deposit125% up to $1,00050
Third deposit150% up to $1,000None attached to this stage

Taken together, the three stages can provide up to $3,000 in matched bonus funds and 150 free spins. For Spinbit Australia players, the general minimum deposit is $10. The free-spin qualification rule gives a minimum deposit of 20 EUR/USD or 30 NZD/CAD, so check the currency shown in your account before depositing.

These are deposit-based free spins

The free spins are connected to the first and second deposit stages, rather than being a No Deposit Bonus. The third deposit stage increases the matched bonus but does not add more spins.

How to activate the free spins in your casino account

Activation takes place through the casino account interface. That gives you one clear place to select the relevant offer and check that it is active before you start playing. If you are new to the brand, complete Registration first so you can access the account controls.

Open your casino account

Sign in and go to the promotion or bonus area inside the account interface.

Choose the relevant deposit stage

Select the first or second deposit stage if you want the free-spin part of the package.

Activate the offer

Use the account controls to activate the selected offer before using the promotional funds or spins.

Meet the deposit rule

Make a qualifying deposit, keeping the $10 general minimum and the separate 20 EUR/USD or 30 NZD/CAD free-spin threshold in mind.

The account interface is also the sensible place to check which stage you are claiming. That matters because the free-spin amounts are different: 100 on the first deposit and 50 on the second.

Ready to use the first two stages?

Open your casino account, activate the relevant deposit offer and keep the wagering rules in view before you play.

Free-spin wagering: what 40× means in real dollars

The wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount at 40×. Free-spin winnings also carry a 40× wagering requirement. In plain English, the amount you need to wager is much larger than the bonus or the winnings themselves, so it is worth doing the maths first.

TermRuleExample
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount$200 bonus means $8,000 in wagering
Free-spin winnings40× the winnings$25 in winnings means $1,000 in wagering
Maximum bet$25 while clearing wageringKeep each bet at or below $25
Maximum cashout$10,000 on bonus winningsThe promotional cashout cap is $10,000

For another example, a $500 bonus would create $20,000 in wagering at 40×. If your free spins produced $40 in winnings, the 40× calculation would be $1,600. These examples show why a larger headline offer does not automatically mean a smaller playthrough task.

Keep the $25 bet ceiling in place

The maximum bet during wagering is $25. Going above that amount can put the promotional terms at risk, so use a stake size that stays within the limit while you clear the requirement.

The $10,000 maximum cashout applies to bonus winnings. There is no cap on individual win amounts, but the promotional cashout rule still matters when you are playing with these deposit offers.

Which games count towards free-spin wagering

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, making them the clearest choice for working through the free-spin terms. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so wagers on those games do not help with this requirement.

The casino also has roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. However, the stated contribution figures only cover slots and jackpot games, so do not assume that another game type clears the requirement at the same rate.

The Games Online range includes titles from providers such as Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, PG Soft, Relax Gaming, Spribe, Yggdrasil, OneTouch, Evolution Gaming, BGaming and Big Time Gaming. A dedicated high RTP section labelled Arcade is available as another way to browse the slot selection.

  • Use slots for the stated 100% contribution.
  • Do not rely on jackpot games for wagering progress because they contribute 0%.
  • Keep every bet at $25 or less while the requirement is active.
  • Treat the free spins as entertainment with real-money risk, not as guaranteed profit.

Cashout rules after using the free spins

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal can be processed. This is an important account step, so allow time to complete the thorough verification process before you plan to cash out promotional winnings.

Account detailRule
Minimum withdrawal€10
Standard monthly limit$50,000 per month for a verified account, or NZD 50,000 in NZD
VIP limitVIP players have higher withdrawal limits
Withdrawal methodsVisa and Litecoin are available

Spinbit supports AUD and NZD, while deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Interac and several cryptocurrencies. For withdrawals, Visa and Litecoin are among the available options. The cashier shows the current limit for your method and account status.

Finish verification before you need the money

Complete KYC before requesting your first withdrawal. It keeps the account ready for the cashout stage once the wagering requirement has been completed.

Playing on mobile and getting help with the offer

You can use the casino through a mobile browser on Android and iOS devices. There is no native app in the Google Play Store or Apple App Store, and there is no separate downloadable APK. The browser platform is the mobile route for activating and using the free spins.

If you need help with activation, a game or your account, live chat operates 24/7 in English. The average response time is approximately two minutes. That is useful when you want to confirm an account action before making a qualifying deposit.

The responsible gambling section includes safe-play guides, statistics about your gaming habits and regular reminders about gaming limits. Set a limit that suits your budget, and remember that free spins still lead to games with real financial risk.

Have the terms in front of you?

Choose your deposit stage, activate the free spins in your casino account and keep the 40× requirement and $25 maximum bet close by.

Free Spins: your questions

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit stage includes 100 free spins alongside a 100% match of up to $1,000.

How many free spins are available on the second deposit?

The second deposit stage includes 50 free spins and a 125% match of up to $1,000.

What wagering requirement applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For example, $25 in winnings would create $1,000 in wagering.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, while contribution percentages for other game types are not included in the stated terms.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $25 while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

How do I activate the free spins?

Free spins are activated through the casino account interface. Select the relevant first or second deposit stage and meet the applicable deposit rule.

What must I do before withdrawing?

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal can be processed. The minimum withdrawal is €10, and standard verified accounts can withdraw up to $50,000 per month.

Can I use the free spins on a mobile device?

Yes. The platform works through a mobile browser on Android and iOS devices. There is no native app or separate downloadable APK.